logo
fr es  Monday 22 january 2018
   
14 Nove 17 FriendliesInternational
Line-ups Argentina 24NigeriaVideo
11 Nove 17 FriendliesInternational
Line-ups Russia 01Argentina
16 June 18 World CupInternational
ArgentinaPreviewIceland
21 June 18 World CupInternational
ArgentinaPreviewCroatia
26 June 18 World CupInternational
NigeriaPreviewArgentina
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Argentina
Argentina  Argentina Argentina
Founded in 1893  
Capital Buenos Aires Main Stadium Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Success rate Unknown

Football - national team : Argentina
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
ArgentinaMariano Andjar34 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaNahuel Guzmn31 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaAgustn Marchesn29 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaSergio Romero30 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaGernimo Rulli25 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ArgentinaMartn Demichelis37 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaRamiro Funes Mori26 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaEzequiel Garay31 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaGabriel Mercado30 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
ArgentinaMateo Musacchio27 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaNicols Otamendi29 yearsCentre Back
 
ArgentinaMilton Casco29 yearsLeft Full Back
 
ArgentinaEmmanuel Ms29 yearsLeft Full Back
 
ArgentinaFacundo Roncaglia30 yearsFull Back
 
ArgentinaPablo Zabaleta33 yearsFull Back
 
ArgentinaMatas Kranevitter24 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaJavier Mascherano33 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaEver Banega29 yearsCentre Midfield
 
ArgentinaLucas Biglia31 yearsCentre Midfield
 
ArgentinaJulio Alberto Buffarini29 yearsRight Midfielder
 
ArgentinaAngel Correa22 yearsMidfield
 
ArgentinaEnzo Prez31 yearsMidfield
 
ArgentinaGuido Pizarro27 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Argentinangel Di Mara29 yearsVersatile Offensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaAugusto Fernndez31 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaNicols Gaitn29 yearsLeft Offensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaEzequiel Lavezzi32 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaJavier Pastore28 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaSergio Agero29 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaLucas Alario25 yearsForward
 
ArgentinaPaulo Dybala24 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaGonzalo Higuan30 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaErik Lamela25 yearsForward
 
ArgentinaLionel Messi30 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaLucas Pratto29 yearsCentre Forward
 
ArgentinaCarlos Tvez33 yearsCentre Forward
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
ArgentinaJorge Luis Sampaoli57 yearsmanager
 
ArgentinaSebastin Beccacece37 yearsassistant manager
 
ArgentinaJulian Jos Camino56 yearsassistant manager
 
SpainPablo Blanco66 yearsfitness coach
 
ArgentinaCarlos Salvador Bilardo78 yearsSporting Director
 
ArgentinaOscar Garre61 yearsyouth coach
 
ArgentinaMartn Demichelis37 yearsstaff
 
Goals
Caps
Clubs
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
South Korea Core du Sud3082100%0%2.670.67
Jamaica Jamaque3081100%0%2.670.33
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnie3091100%0%30.33
Bulgaria Bulgarie8118689%11%20.67
Venezuela Venezuela201811487%4%3.520.61
Japan Japon6115486%14%2.140.57
Belgium Belgique4111480%20%2.20.8
Republic of Ireland Irlande405080%0%10
Serbia and Montenegro Serb.-Mont.3112475%25%31
Costa Rica Costa Rica5014571%0%20.71
Switzerland Suisse5015371%0%2.140.43
Hungary Hongrie5115671%14%2.140.86
Australia Australie5112771%14%1.711
Bolivia Bolivie267983468%18%2.580.89
Chile Chili5861897067%7%2.170.8
United States Etats-Unis7234964%18%3.090.82
Peru Prou3251024563%10%20.88
Nigeria Nigeria52131263%25%1.631.5
Portugal Portugal5213763%25%1.630.88
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who is the player of the season in Premier League?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2017 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo