logo
fr es  Sunday 20 may 2018
   
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.9126
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.373935
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%100%0%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
All comp. 6-1 (1 time)1-1 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.100%100%100%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50% w
50% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
100% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.18 LL7 WI, 7 LL2 DR, 15 LL, 2 WL
Friendlies
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   1 1 0 7 2
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   1 1 0 7 2
27 Marc 18 FriendliesInternational
Line-ups Spain 61Argentina
23 Marc 18 FriendliesInternational
Line-ups Germany 11Spain
15 June 18 World CupInternational
PortugalPreviewSpain
20 June 18 World CupInternational
IranPreviewSpain
25 June 18 World CupInternational
SpainPreviewMorocco
08 Sept 18 Nations League AInternational
EnglandPreviewSpain
11 Sept 18 Nations League AInternational
SpainPreviewCroatia
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Spain
Espaa  Spain Spain
Founded in 1909  
Capital Madrid Main Stadium Santiago Bernabeu
Success rate 50%

Football - national team : Spain
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Spain Adrin31 yearsGoalkeeper
 
SpainKepa Arrizabalaga23 yearsGoalkeeper
 
SpainSergio Asenjo28 yearsGoalkeeper
 
SpainDavid De Gea27 yearsGoalkeeper2
 
SpainPepe Reina35 yearsGoalkeeper
 
SpainMarc Bartra27 yearsCentre Back
 
SpainInigo Martnez27 yearsLeft/Centre Defender
 
Spain Nacho28 yearsCentre Back1
 
SpainGerard Piqu31 yearsCentre Back2
 
SpainSergio Ramos32 yearsCentre Back2
 
SpainCsar Azpilicueta28 yearsLeft Full Back1
 
SpainDani Carvajal26 yearsRight Full Back2
 
SpainNacho Monreal32 yearsLeft Full Back
 
Spainlvaro Odriozola22 yearsRight Full Back
 
Spain Marcos Alonso27 yearsLeft Full Back1
 
SpainJordi Alba29 yearsLeft Defender/Midfielder2
 
Spain Ander Herrera28 yearsVersatile Midfielder
 
SpainMarco Asensio22 yearsRight Midfielder2
 
SpainSergio Busquets29 yearsCentre Midfield
 
SpainAsier Illarramendi28 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Spain Javi Martnez29 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Spain Sal23 yearsMidfield2
 
Spain Sergi Roberto26 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Spain Thiago Alcntara27 yearsMidfield2
Spain Vitolo28 yearsLeft Midfielder
 
SpainAndrs Iniesta34 yearsVersatile Offensive Midfielder2
 
Spain Isco26 yearsCentre Offensive Midfielder2
Spain Koke26 yearsOffensive Midfielder2
 
Spain Lucas Vzquez26 yearsRight Offensive Midfielder2
 
SpainJuan Manuel Mata30 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
SpainDavid Silva32 yearsOffensive Midfielder1
 
Spain Suso24 yearsVersatile Offensive Midfielder
 
SpainDani Parejo29 yearsCentre Offensive Midfielder1
 
SpainRodri Hernndez21 yearsMidfield1
 
SpainAritz Aduriz37 yearsCentre Forward
 
SpainPaco Alccer24 yearsCentre Forward
 
SpainIago Aspas30 yearsCentre Forward1
SpainJos Callejn31 yearsVersatile Forward
 
Spain Diego Costa29 yearsForward2
Spainlvaro Morata25 yearsCentre Forward
 
Spain Nolito31 yearsCentre Forward
 
SpainJonathan Viera28 yearsForward
 
SpainGerard Deulofeu24 yearsRight/Left Winger
 
Spain Pedro30 yearsRight Winger
 
Spain Rodrigo27 yearsCentre Forward1
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
SpainJulen Lopetegui51 yearsmanager
 
Spainngel Mara Villar68 yearschairman
 
SpainJos Manuel Ochotorena57 yearsgoalkeeping coach
 
Spain scar Celada52 yearsdoctor
 
SpainFernando Hierro50 yearsSporting Director
 
SpainGins Melndez68 yearsresponsable recrutement
 
Spain Santi44 yearsyouth coach
 
Spain Antoln45 yearsstaff
 
SpainVicente Del Bosque67 yearsstaff
 
Goals
Caps
Clubs
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf229%
ga00%
15 - 30 mingf114%
ga00%
30 - 45 mingf00%
ga2100%
45 - 60 mingf229%
ga00%
60 - 75 mingf229%
ga00%
75 - 90 mingf00%
ga00%
1Hgf343%
ga2100%
2Hgf457% Isco - 2 goals
ga00%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
San Marino Saint-Marin40260100%0%6.50
Armenia Armnie60161100%0%2.670.17
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein80390100%0%4.880
Malta Malte60283100%0%4.670.5
Venezuela Venezuela40132100%0%3.250.5
Peru Prou3073100%0%2.331
Belarus Blarus40101100%0%2.50.25
Macedonia Macdoine70204100%0%2.860.57
Saudi Arabia Ar. Saoudite3092100%0%30.67
Luxembourg Luxembourg60150100%0%2.50
Cyprus Chypre7135588%13%4.380.63
Albania Albanie7028188%0%3.50.13
Lithuania Lituanie5014283%0%2.330.33
Israel Isral5013383%0%2.170.5
United States Etats-Unis4110380%20%20.6
Czech Republic Rp. tchque406180%0%1.20.2
Ukraine Ukraine4010380%0%20.6
Bulgaria Bulgarie4023280%0%4.60.4
Poland Pologne8127880%10%2.70.8
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who is the player of the season in Premier League?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2017 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo