logo
fr es  Sunday 21 january 2018
   
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.880
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.000
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%50%0%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.100%100%0%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
All comp. 1-2 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%50%0%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.4 LL
USL Championship
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   1 0 1 4 2
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   1 0 1 4 2
28 Octo 17 USL ChampionshipUnited States
After Extra Time  After Extra Time
Line-ups Rowdies 12Red Bulls B
21 Octo 17 USL ChampionshipUnited States
Line-ups Rowdies 30FC Cincinnati
17 Marc 18 Confrence EstUnited States
Nth CarolinaPreviewRowdies
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Tampa Bay Rowdies  United States United States
Founded in 2008  
City St. Petersburg Stadium Al Lang Stadium
Success rate 50%

Football - club : Tampa Bay Rowdies
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
United StatesAkira Fitzgerald30 yearsGoalkeeper
 
United StatesCody Mizell26 yearsGoalkeeper
 
United StatesMatias Reynares19 yearsGoalkeeper
 
ScotlandNeill Collins34 yearsCentre Back
 
BrazilIvan Magalhaes24 yearsDefender
 
EnglandTamika Mkandawire34 yearsCentre Back
 
United StatesZac Portillos26 yearsDefender
 
United StatesKyle Curinga24 yearsRight Full Back
 
United StatesHunter Gorskie26 yearsRight Full Back
 
GermanyMarcel Schfer33 yearsLeft Full Back
 
United StatesLance Rozeboom28 yearsDefender/Midfielder
 
Brazil Leo Fernandes26 yearsMidfield
 
United StatesAlex Morrell23 yearsMidfield
 
United StatesDavid Najem25 yearsMidfield
 
United StatesMichael Nanchoff29 yearsMidfield
 
EnglandJoe Cole36 yearsLeft Offensive Midfielder
 
DenmarkMartin Vingaard32 yearsRight/Left Offensive Midfielder
 
JamaicaJunior Flemmings22 yearsForward
 
GermanyJochen Graf28 yearsForward
 
United StatesSebastian Guenzatti26 yearsForward
 
BulgariaGeorgi Hristov33 yearsCentre Forward
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
ScotlandStuart Campbell40 yearsmanager
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf125%
ga00%
15 - 30 mingf250%
ga00%
30 - 45 mingf00%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf00%
ga1100%
60 - 75 mingf125%
ga00%
75 - 90 mingf00%
ga00%
1Hgf375%Marcel Schfer - 2 goals
ga00%
2Hgf125%
ga1100%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
United States FC Cincinnati307175%0%1.750.25
United States Orlando City B204167%0%1.330.33
United States FL Strikers157503160%28%21.24
United States Scorpions77212950%50%1.52.07
United States Silverbacks83332344%17%1.831.28
Canada FC Edmonton87201938%33%0.950.9
United States Red Bulls B126833%67%22.67
Canada Montreal228833%33%1.331.33
United States Rayo OKC113233%33%10.67
United States Armada22101133%33%1.671.83
United States Charleston124533%67%1.331.67
United States Riverhounds122333%67%0.671
United States Minnesota812384229%43%1.361.5
Canada Ottawa Fury32111125%17%0.920.92
United States Nth Carolina610324324%40%1.281.72
United States Cosmos26152118%55%1.361.91
Puerto Rico Islanders2671217%50%0.581
United States Indy Eleven12111311%22%1.221.44
United States Rochester03160%75%0.251.5
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who is the player of the season in Premier League?
No comment on this topic
 
Bulgaria G. Hristov Free 17 Janu
Jamaica J. Flemmings Free 16 Janu
England T. Mkandawire Free 15 Janu
Brazil I. Magalhaes Free 12 Janu
United States D. Najem Free 11 Janu
United States M. Reynares Free 10 Janu
United States K. Curinga Free 09 Janu
United States L. Rozeboom Free 08 Janu
United States C. Mizell Free 05 Janu
Germany J. Graf Free 04 Janu
United States H. Gorskie Free 03 Janu
Brazil Leo Fernandes Free 03 Janu
United States S. Guenzatti Free 31 July

United States H. Gorskie Free 30 Nove
United States W. Restrepo Free 30 Nove
Canada K. Porter Free 30 Nove
Northern Ireland M. Paterson Free 30 Nove
Jamaica N. Campbell Free 30 Nove
United States D. Jones Free 30 Nove
Brazil Leo Fernandes Free 30 Nove
England L. Boden Free 30 Nove
United States D. King Free 30 Nove
United States J. Chavez Free 30 Nove
United States K. Savage Free 30 Nove
England T. Mkandawire Free 30 Nove
United States M. Pickens Nashville SC 30 Nove
Bulgaria G. Hristov Free 30 Nove
United States M. Reynares North Carolina FC 29 Octo
Jamaica D. Lowe Start 16 Augu
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2017 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo