logo
fr es  Thursday 24 may 2018
   
United Arab Emirates Al Ain 28/06/17 3.3 M
Greece Pana 05/07/13 28/06/17 Free
Germany HSV 01/07/11 05/07/13 Back f. L.
Netherlands PSV 21/07/10 01/07/11 Loan
Germany HSV 17/07/09 21/07/10 10 M
Netherlands FC Groningen 17/08/07 17/07/09 4 M
Sweden IFK Gteborg 01/01/05 17/08/07
Greece Kypello Elladas 1
  2014  
Sweden Allsvenskan 1
  2007  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Player
Marcus Berg
Sweden Swedish  Age 31 years
Born 17 Augu 1986 in Torsby Sweden
Club United Arab Emirates Al Ain
Position Forward
Height 1m84  Weight 78 kg  Caps 55

Football : Marcus Berg
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2017/2018 United Arab Emirates Al Ain 1 21 3 5 9 38
2016/2017 Greece Panathinaikos 1 28 7 9 8 52
2015/2016 Greece Panathinaikos 1 22 4 8 5 39
2014/2015 Greece Panathinaikos 1 19 6 8 7 40
2013/2014 Greece Panathinaikos 1 35  
 
5 3
 
43
2012/2013 Germany Hamburger SV 1 11
 
 
 
1 4 16
2011/2012 Germany Hamburger SV 1 13  
 
1  
 
14
2010/2011 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 1 25 13 3 5 46
2009/2010 Germany Hamburger SV 1 30 13 1
 
7 51
2008/2009 Netherlands FC Groningen 1 31  
 
7 6 44
2007/2008 Netherlands FC Groningen 1 25 1
 
5 1
 
32
2007 Sweden IFK Gteborg 1 17  
 
 
 
 
 
17
2006 Sweden IFK Gteborg 1 22  
 
 
 
 
 
22
2005 Sweden IFK Gteborg 1 14 2
 
 
 
 
 
16
TOTAL 313 49 53 55 470
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
GermanyDFB-Pokal332792010
GermanyBundesliga542726775020
AsiaAFC Champions League554292000
United Arab EmiratesArabian Gulf Cup221801100
United Arab EmiratesUAE President's Cup332703000
United Arab EmiratesArabian Gulf League2120171525011
Europe(C1) Champions League443601010
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup11450000
Europe(C3) Europa League3930261717050
EuropeIntertoto Cup211100000
GreeceKypello Elladas1913121511040
GreeceSuperleague Play-offs1177497050
GreeceSuper League Play-offs104948497660210
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying1912114311010
InternationalEuro Qualifying954943000
InternationalEuro321260000
InternationalUEFA U-21 Championship11903000
InternationalFriendlies241613404010
NetherlandsEredivisie UEFA Play-offs886788000
NetherlandsKNVB-Beker776425010
NetherlandsEredivisie81696057400111
SwedenAllsvenskan5335376722060
 TOTAL473365334802361602

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who is the player of the season in Premier League?
Marcus Berg 17-08-09 at 01:21
By alexutz1
10.3 M payed HSV for him
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2017 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo